Map View
Golden Place Chalongklung
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Golden Place Chalongklung is a house project, located at Chalong Krung 22, Lam Pla Thio, Lat Krabang, Bangkok, 10520 Thailand. House comprises of 1 unit.
About Golden Place ChalongklungGolden Place Chalongklung is a project located in Lam Pla Thio, Bangkok It has units
Available Units
Golden Place Chalongklung for sale: 1 available unit from USD207,054.
Golden Place Chalongklung for rent: 1 available unit from USD562.
Facilities at Golden Place Chalongklung include security.
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Available units at Golden Place Chalongklung
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 1 of 1 results
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 1 of 1 results
Features
- Security
Parking and Lifts
- Parking type: Conventional
- Ratio of parking spaces to # of units: 100%
- Charging stations on site: no
Management
- Pets: All allowed
Market insights
For sale
USD361,816
USD1,684/sqm
+2.5 % Evolution compared to September 2025
536 Houses for sale in Lat Krabang, Bangkok
The average price for sale of houses in Lat Krabang is USD361,815. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a rise of +2.5 % and a fall of -5.0 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Lat Krabang is USD1,683/sqm, 11.8 % lower than the Bangkok median of USD1,908/sqm. The average price in Lat Krabang for houses for sale with 3 bedrooms is USD188,333 and USD618,508 for 4 or more bedrooms.
For rent
USD2,724
USD12/sqm
-11.6 % Evolution compared to September 2025
473 Houses for rent in Lat Krabang, Bangkok
The average price for rent of houses in Lat Krabang is USD2,723. Compare to a year ago (September 2025) this represents a fall of -11.6 % and a fall of -23.0 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Lat Krabang is USD11/sqm, 1.3 % higher than the Bangkok median of USD11/sqm. The average price in Lat Krabang for houses for rent with 3 bedrooms is USD1,344 and USD6,925 for 4 or more bedrooms.
- Golden Place Chalongklung has 1 units for sale starting from USD207,054.
- Golden Place Chalongklung has 1 units for rent starting from USD562 / month.
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status