Map View
Regents Estate
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Regents Estate is a house project, located at Lung Nok Bbq, Pong, Bang Lamung, Chon Buri, 20150 Thailand. Construction of Regents Estate was completed in Jul 2009. House comprises of 4 units.
About Regents EstateRegents Estate is a luxurious villa project in modern style with an authentic sense of tranquility for full relaxation. With utmost care to the smallest detail, the project incorporates carefully selected finishes and quality furniture. Enjoy maximum privacy with limited residential units and indulge yourself in comfortable facilities designed to match your luxury living, such as a swimming pool, a sauna, a jacuzzi, a car park, and a lush green space allowing you to be exposed to nature. Furthermore, the project sits in a potential location nestled by famous attractions and a wide range of amenities, such as Bangkok Hospital Pattaya, Na Kluea Beach, Central Festival Pattaya Beach, Thepprasit Night Market, Frost Magical Ice Of Siam, and so much more.Project Information Regents Estate is a villa project located at Pong, Pattaya, Chon Buri. The construction was completed in 2009Villa Types and Details 3 Bedrooms 6 Bathrooms (440 sq.m.)Project Facilities Communal PoolSaunaJacuzziCar Parking24-Hour SecurityCCTV (Video Surveillance)Direction to the Project- To get to the project by car: You can start from Pattaya Interchange, head northwest along Route 36 for a distance of 2.4 km, make a U-turn, continue straight for 3.5 kilometers and turn left for 550 meters. Afterward, turn left for 220 meters, turn left at the first intersection for 300 meters, turn right and continue straight for 53 meters. The project will be on your left.
Regents Estate for sale: 3 available units from USD422,545 to USD905,455.
Regents Estate for rent: 1 available unit from USD1,961.
Facilities at Regents Estate include parking, jacuzzi, sauna and swimming pool.
Market statsThe average sale
This is 29.2 % downtrend
sales
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Available units at Regents Estate
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 3 of 3 results
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
- 1
1 - 1 of 1 results
Features
- Parking
- Jacuzzi
- Sauna
- Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
- Charging stations on site: no
Management
- Pets: All allowed
Market insights
For sale
USD465,795
USD1,467/sqm
+2.2 % Evolution compared to May 2025
5,332 Villas for sale in Bang Lamung, Chonburi
The average price for sale of villas in Bang Lamung is USD465,794. Compare to a year ago (May 2025) this represents a rise of +2.2 % and a fall of -6.0 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for sale in Bang Lamung is USD1,466/sqm, 0.5 % lower than the Chonburi median of USD1,474/sqm. The average price in Bang Lamung for villas for sale with 2 bedrooms is USD190,151, USD320,688 for 3 bedrooms and USD579,656 for 4 or more bedrooms.
For rent
USD2,485
USD9/sqm
+5.2 % Evolution compared to May 2025
2,233 Villas for rent in Bang Lamung, Chonburi
The average price for rent of villas in Bang Lamung is USD2,484. Compare to a year ago (May 2025) this represents a rise of +5.2 % and a fall of -1.1 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Bang Lamung is USD8/sqm, 0.8 % higher than the Chonburi median of USD8/sqm. The average price in Bang Lamung for villas for rent with 2 bedrooms is USD1,687, USD1,993 for 3 bedrooms and USD3,376 for 4 or more bedrooms.
- Regents Estate has 3 units for sale starting from USD422,545 up to USD905,455.
- Regents Estate has 1 units for rent starting from USD1,961 / month.
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Bang Lamung, Chonburi
41
USD181,091 - USD1,267,637
USD1,358 - USD6,036
Jul 2026
Completed
More Details
Bang Lamung, Chonburi
12
USD497,698 - USD1,011,091
USD1,660 - USD3,923
Nov 2015
Completed
More Details
Bang Lamung, Chonburi
24
USD452,727 - USD1,115,219
USD3,621 - USD4,527
Jul 2026
Completed
More Details
Bang Lamung, Chonburi
30
USD208,254 - USD4,044,367
USD905 - USD4,527
Jan 2010
Completed
More Details
Bang Lamung, Chonburi
12
USD452,727 - USD510,073
USD3,621 - USD3,621
Jul 2026
Completed
More Details