Map View
Developer
Sawit Suites
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Sawit Suites is a apartment and condo project, located at Sawit Suites, 37/1 Soi Thong Lo 25, Khlong Tan Nuea, Vadhana, Bangkok 10110, THA. Construction of Sawit Suites was completed in Jan 2004. Apartment and condo comprises of 6 floors and 15 units.
About Sawit SuitesSawit Suites is a condo and apartment project located in Khlong Tan Nuea, Bangkok and was completed in Jan 2004. It has units across 6 floors
Available Units
Sawit Suites for rent: 15 available units from USD1,341 to USD2,026 per month.
FacilitiesFacilities at Sawit Suites include concierge, gym, security and swimming pool.
Market statsThe average rent
This is 2,111.0 % uptrend
rental
Request Details
Required field
Required field
Please provide a valid numeric phone number
Required field
By clicking and entering your details,
you will be accepting the Legal notice and the Privacy policy on the page.
Available units at Sawit Suites
Price
Bedrooms
Bathrooms
Size
Floor
Publisher
USD1,490
USD9/m²
3
2
155 m²
USD1,729
USD13/m²
2
2
130 m²
4
USD2,027
USD13/m²
3
2
155 m²
5
USD1,341
USD10/m²
2
2
130 m²
2
USD2,027
USD13/m²
3
2
155 m²
4
USD1,729
USD13/m²
2
2
130 m²
4
USD1,341
USD10/m²
2
2
130 m²
5
USD1,490
USD9/m²
3
2
155 m²
3
USD1,937
USD12/m²
3
2
155 m²
5
USD2,027
USD13/m²
3
2
155 m²
4
USD2,027
USD13/m²
3
2
155 m²
PropertySights Real Estate
USD1,729
USD13/m²
2
2
130 m²
PropertySights Real Estate
USD1,639
USD10/m²
3
3
155 m²
USD1,490
USD9/m²
3
3
155 m²
Beyond Horizon - Exclusive
USD1,490
USD9/m²
3
3
155 m²
Beyond Horizon - Exclusive
- 1
1 - 15 of 15 results
Features
- Concierge
- Gym
- Security
- Swimming pool
Parking and Lifts
- Charging stations on site: no
Management
- Pets: Not allowed
Market insights
For rent
USD1,349
USD20/sqm
+3.1 % Evolution compared to June 2025
32,121 Condos for rent in Watthana, Bangkok
The average price for rent of condos in Watthana is USD1,348. Compare to a year ago (June 2025) this represents a rise of +3.1 % and a fall of -5.0 % since the beginning of the year (January 2026). The average price per square meter for rent in Watthana is USD19/sqm, 4.3 % higher than the Bangkok median of USD19/sqm. The average price in Watthana for condos for rent for studio is USD549, USD870 for 1 bedroom, USD1,651 for 2 bedrooms, USD2,694 for 3 bedrooms and USD4,430 for 4 or more bedrooms.
- BTS Phrom Phong and BTS Thong Lo are close to Sawit Suites.
- Sawit Suites has 15 units for rent starting from USD1,341 / month up to USD2,026 / month.
Project Name
Location
Number of units
Sales Prices
Monthly Rentals
Year Built
Completion Status
Watthana, Bangkok
2
USD38,808,906 - USD38,808,906
USD2,831 - USD2,831
Oct 2024
Completed
More Details